WH London Home

CONTACT:

5th Floor, Sovereign House
212-224 Shaftesbury Avenue
London
WC2H 8PR
Tel: 020 7240 0407

If you would like to request representation, please send us a link to your Spotlight page. Unfortunately we are unable to accept any attachments. Any email including attachments will not be read.

Jackie Williamson  |   jackie@whlondon.co.uk

Hugo Harold-Harrison  |  hugo@whlondon.co.uk

Charlotte Watts  |  charlotte@whlondon.co.uk

 

For children and young performers:

Carolyn Floyd  |  carolyn@whlondon.co.uk

 

  Members of the PMA (Personal Managers Association)

CURRENT PROJECTS

CURRENT PROJECTS:

Film & TV

Stan & Ollie – Owen Findlay (BBC Films)

The Witcher – Freya Allan (Netflix)

Upstart Crow – Joshua Wichard (BBC)

Strangers – Gabby Wong & David Keeling (ITV)

The Kill Team – Amani Zardoe (Temple Hill Ents)

Doctor Who – Jaleh Alp (BBC)

Unforgotten – Pete Lee Wilson & Warren Sollars (ITV)

Call the Midwife – Daniel Laurie (BBC)

Casualty – Sophie Austin, Simon Meacock, Donnaleigh Bailey, Aewia Huillet, Adam Sina & Paul Cawley (BBC)

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald – Simon Meacock (Warner Bros)

Baptiste – Omar Baroud (BBC)

The Widow – Maya Barcot (Amazon)

Grantchester – Andrew Bicknell (ITV)

Silent Witness – Fiona Boylan (BBC)

Nativity Rocks! – Jamie Chapman & Jemma Churchill (Mirrorball Films)

The Innocents – Omar Baroud (Netflix)

Finding Joy – Hannah James Scott (RTE)

People Just Do Nothing – Cally Lawrence (BBC)

The Rook – Andrew Bicknell (Starz)

The Secret Life of Boys – Roly Botha (CBBC)

Spy School – Bessy Naidu (CITV)

Humans – Paul Sockett & Warren Sollars (Channel 4)

Jonathan Pie – Tom Walker

 

Theatre

Equus – Keith Gilmore (No 1 Tour)

Top Girls – Ebony Jonelle (NT)

Home, I’m Darling – Ellie Burrow (West End)

The Jungle – Cherno Jagne (West End)

The Curious Incident of a Dog in the Night-time – Kieran Garland & Paul Sockett (West End)

Warhorse – Khalid Daley (No 1 & International Tour)

A Very Very Very Dark Matter – James Roberts (Bridge Theatre)

A Winter’s Tale – Wreh-Asha Walton (NT)

I’m Not Running – Owen Findlay (NT)

A Monster Calls – Matt Costain (Old Vic)

The Inheritance – Ryan Forde Iosco (Young Vic)

The Girl on the Train – Phillipa Flynn (No 1 Tour)

The Full Monty – Andrew Ashford (No 1 Tour)

The Comedy About A Bank Robbery – Damian Lynch (No 1 Tour)

Groan Ups / Vaudeville Residency – Nancy Zamit (West End)

 

Musical Theatre

Moulin Rouge The Musical – Ricky Rojas (Broadway)

Come From Away – Nathanael Campbell & Kirsty Malpass (West End)

Follies – Anouska Eaton (NT)

Only Fools & Horses – Chris Kiely (West End)

The Book of Mormon – Etisyal Philip (West End)

The Last Ship – Philip Childs (Toronto)

School of Rock – Alan Pearson (West End)

Wicked – Libby Watts (West End)

The Rocky Horror Show – Miracle Chance & Reece Budin (No 1 Tour)

Hamilton – Lisa Darnell (West End)

Matilda – Bethany Kate & Leonardo Dickens (West End)

Les Miserables – Adam Bayjou, Jamie Birkett, Nicholas Corre, Michael Burgen, Logan Clark & Serrana Su-Ling Bliss

Dirty Dancing – Lizzie Ottley (No 1 Tour)

In The Willows – Abiola Efunshile (No 1 Tour)

The Bodyguard – Gustave Die & Natalie Jayne Hall (No 1 Tour & Austria)

Mamma Mia – Nicky Swift (No 1 & International)

Starlight Express – Aisha Numah (Bochum)

Annie – Caroline Bateson (No 1 Tour)

News Archive

News archive coming soon…