WH London Home

CONTACT:

5th Floor, Sovereign House
212-224 Shaftesbury Avenue
London
WC2H 8PR
Tel: 020 7240 0407

If you would like to request representation, please send us a link to your Spotlight page. Unfortunately we are unable to accept any attachments. Any email including attachments will not be read.

Jackie Williamson  |   jackie@whlondon.co.uk

Danica Pickett   |  danica@whlondon.co.uk

Hugo Harold-Harrison  |  hugo@whlondon.co.uk

Charlotte Watts  |  charlotte@whlondon.co.uk

 

For children and young performers:

Carolyn Floyd  |  carolyn@whlondon.co.uk

 

  Members of the PMA (Personal Managers Association)

CURRENT PROJECTS

CURRENT PROJECTS:

Film & TV

The Alienist – Nicholas Asbury & Robert Gill (Paramount)

Filmstars Don’t Die in Liverpool – Pete Lee Wilson

Trauma – Calvin Dean (ITV)

Victoria & Abdul – Amani Zardoe

Scandal – Paris Benjamin (ABC)

Red Dwarf – Jamie Chapman (Dave)

Jamestown – Simon Meacock (Sky)

Call the Midwife – Sophie Austin, Jemma Churchill & Daniel Laurie

Boy with the Topknot – Aaron Thiara (BBC)

Hollyoaks – Adam Sina

Victoria – Andrew Bicknell (Semi Reg)

Guerrilla – Matt Sutton & Tom Bacon (Sky)

The State – Adrian Harris (Ch4)

People Just Do Nothing – Cally Lawrence (BBC3)

Deep State – Paul Cawley

Humans (S3) – Paul Sockett & Warren Sollars

Coronation Street – Donnaleigh Bailey (semi reg)

Knightfall – Paul Critoph (History Channel)

Jurassic World Fallen Kingdom – Paul Sockett

Mamma Mia 2 The Movie : Here We Go Again! – Myles Brown, Caroline Bateson, Dan Krikler, Matthew James Duff, Nick Len & Jordan Nesbitt

McMafia – Paul Cawley

The Kill Team – Amani Zardoe

Hard Sun – Okorie Chukwu & Valentina Karol

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story – Gabby Wong

Jonathan Pie – Tom Walker

 

Theatre

Lady Windemere’s Fan – Benedict Salter & Sian Polhill-Thomas (Vaudeville Theatre)

Young Marx – William Troughton (The Bridge Theatre)

Saint George & the Dragon – Paul Cawley (NT Mainhouse)

The Lorax – Kirsty Malpass (Old Vic)

All’s Well That Ends Well – Paige Carter (Shakespeare’s Globe)

Oslo – Daniel Stewart (NT Main House & West End)

The Culture: A Farce In Two Acts – Matt Sutton (Hull Truck)

Fanny & Alexander – Hannah James Scott (Old Vic)

Pinocchio – Linford Johnson (NT Mainhouse)

The Play That Goes Wrong – Fred Gray & Jamie Birkett (Duchess Theatre)

Macbeth & The Winter’s Tale – Gabby Wong (NT Tour & Mainhouse)

Mousetrap – Ellie Burrow (St Martin’s Theatre)

Some Mothers Do ‘Ave ‘Em – Chris Kiely & Peter Gardiner (No 1 UK Tour)

Strangers in Between – Roly Botha (Trafalgar Studios)

Strangers on a Train – Phillipa Flynn (No 1 UK Tour)

Harry Potter & the Cursed Child – Ben Roberts & Jack Bennett (Palace Theatre)

Curious Incident of a Dog in the Night Time  – Kieran Garland (International Tour)

Scarlett Nunes -The Ferryman (Gielgud Theatre)

Logan Clark – Young Marx (The Bridge Theatre)

 

Musical Theatre

Hamilton – Lia Given (Victoria Palace)

Barnum – Dominic Owen (Menier Chocolate Factory)

Strictly Ballroom – Luke Jackson (Piccadilly Theatre)

Motown – Natasha Leaver (Shaftesbury Theatre)

School of Rock – Alan Pearson (New London Theatre)

Kinky Boots – Robin Mills (Adelphi Theatre)

Guys and Dolls – Nathanael Campbell (Manchester Royal Exchange)

Beautiful – Khalid Daley (No 1 UK Tour)

Wicked – Lauren Brooke, Alexandra Grierson, Libby Watts & Nicholas Corre (Apollo Victoria)

Follies – Anouska Eaton (NT Mainhouse)

The Wizard of Oz – Myles Brown (Sheffield Crucible)

Bat Out Of Hell – Georgia Carling (West End)

Cats – Gabrielle Parker & Gemma Buckingham (International Tour)

Aladdin – Kade Ferraiolo & Katie Singh (Prince Edward Theatre)

Eugenius – Daniel Buckley (The Other Palace)

Shrek – Amy Oxley (No 1 UK Tour)

Jersey Boys – Caroline Bateson & David Muscat (International Tour)

Ellicia Simondwood – Annie the Musical, (Piccadilly Theatre)

 

News Archive

News archive coming soon…