CURRENT PROJECTS

CURRENT PROJECTS:

Film & TV

The Last Kingdom – Nicholas Asbury (Netflix)

Game of Thrones  – Andrew Bicknell

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Grindelwald – Simon Meacock (Warner Bros)

Finding Joy – Hannah James Scott (RT1)

Ghosts – Paul Cawley (BBC)

Peterloo – Alex McNally (Thinman Films)

Jonathan Pie – Tom Walker

Cobra – Maya Barcot (Sky)

Carnival Row – Andrew Bicknell (Amazon)

The Goes Wrong Show – Nancy Zamit (Big Talk)

Baptiste – Omar Baroud (BBC)

Reluctant Landlord – Endy McKay & Donnaleigh Bailey (Channel 4)

Breeders – Matt Sutton (ITV)

The Split – Linden Walcott Burton (BBC)

People Just Do Nothing – Cally Lawrence (BBC)

The Rook – Andrew Bicknell & Warren Sollars (Starz / Liongate)

A Confession – David Keeling (ITV)

War of the Worlds – Paul Gorostidi (Canal/ Fox)

Clink – Alexandra D’Sa (Channel 5)

Anne – Nicholas Asbury (ITV)

Casualty – Sophie Austin, Simon Meacock & Adam Sina (BBC)

The Widow – Maya Barcot (Amazon / ITV)

Granchester – Andrew Bicknell (ITV)

Silent Witness – Fiona Boylan (BBC)

Call the Midwife- Daniel Laurie (BBC)

Secret Life of Boys – Joel Guy (CBBC)

 

Theatre

Top Girls – Ebony Jonelle (NT)

Our Town – Peter Hobday (Regent’s Park)

Magic Goes Wrong – Nancy Zamit (West End)

Present Laughter – Dan Krikler (Old Vic)

The Hugh Jackman Live Tour – Bronte Lavine (International Tour)

Birthdays Past, Birthdays Present – Jemma Churchill (SJT)

Girl on the Train – Phillipa Flynn (West End & No 1 Tour)

Life of Pi – Gabby Wong (Sheffield Crucible)

The Comedy About A Bank Robbery – Damian Lynch (West End)

Equus – Keith Gilmore (No 1 Tour & West End)

Warhorse – Khalid Daley (No 1 Tour)

Home, I’m Darling – Ellie Burrow (West End)

The Full Monty – Andrew Ashford (No 1 Tour)

The Woman in Black – Robert Gill (West End)

 

Musical Theatre

Ricky Rojas – Moulin Rouge The Musical (Broadway)

Come From Away – Kirsty Malpass (West End)

Matilda – Georgia Carling (West End)

& Juliet – Billy Nevers (West End)

Hamilton – Lisa Darnell (West End)

The View Upstairs – Garry Lee (Soho Theatre)

Evita – Amy Thornton, Chris Fung & Ellicia Simondwood (Regent’s Park)

Les Miserables In Concert – Adam Bayjou & Logan Clark (West End)

Only Fools & Horses – Chris Kiely, Philip Childs & Peter Baker

School of Rock – Alan Pearson & Serrana Su-Ling Bliss  (West End)

9 to 5 – Antoine Thomas-Sturge (West End)

9 to 5 – Jemima Loddy (No 1 Tour)

Romeo & Juliet (Matthew Bourne) – Stanley Duventru-Huret (Sadler’s Wells)

Mamma Mia – Nicky Swift (No 1 & International)

The Girl From The North Country – David Haydn (Toronto & West End)

Rock of Ages – Bobby Windebank (No 1 Tour)

Amelie – Oliver Grant & Nuwan Perera (No 1 Tour)

The Book of Mormon – Etisyai Philip (West End)

Dirty Dancing – Lizzie Ottley (No 1 Tour)

Wicked – Libby Watts (West End)

Priscilla, Queen of the Desert – Nick Hayes – (No 1 Tour)

Jesus Christ Superstar – Billy Nevers & Georgia Carling (Barbican)

Annie – Caroline Bateson (No 1 Tour)

The Bodyguard – Gustave Die (No 1 Tour)

The King & I – Nick Len, Kami Lieu and Mila Lieu (West End & International Tour)

Phantom of the Opera – James Bisp (West End)

Rocky Horror Show – Reece Budin & Miracle Chance (No 1 Tour)

Motown – Simeon Beckett (No 1 Tour)

Les Miserables – Michael Burgen, Nicholas Corre, Zac Hamilton & Jamie Birkett (No 1 Tour)

News Archive

News archive coming soon…